Tender for Corrigendum: Renovation and Modernization of Electrical C...

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Renovation and Modernization of Electrical Components I.E. Motor, Brake Assembly, Control Panels, Power Cables, Cabin Equipments and Associated Electrical Components of 50 Ton Gantry Cran... in Chamba, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NHPC_890774_1 | Ref ID: 133286700). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6808600, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 136000.

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Renovation and Modernization of Electrical Components I.E. Motor, Brake Assembly, Control Panels, Power Cables, Cabin Equipments and Associated Electrical Components of 50 Ton Gantry Cran...

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2026

Deadline: 14 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133286700

Notice Ref. No.: NH/CPS-1/PnC/W-1501/2025-26/ 416 Dated 20/12/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 6808600

Tender EMD: ₹ 136000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1180

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Renovation and Modernization of Electrical Components I.E. Motor, Brake Assembly, Control Panels, Power Cables, Cabin Equipments and Associated Electrical Components of 50 Ton Gantry Crane Installed at Power House of Chamera Power Station-1.
Renovation and modernization of electrical components i.e. motor, brake assembly, control panels, power cables, cabin equipments and associated electrical components of 50 Ton gantry Crane installed at Power house of Chamera Power Station-1.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: NHPC Limited||Chamera Power Station-I-NHPC
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 165
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Dec-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Jan-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Jan-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 36, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 68, 08, 600
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 180

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections