Tender for Corrigendum: Renovation and Interior Development of Confe...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTARAKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Renovation and Interior Development of Conference Room Including Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Integrated Audio -Visual and Digital Conferencing System at Con... in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_pwd_94451_1 | Ref ID: 140803954). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 592500.

The tender is published on 07 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Renovation and Interior Development of Conference Room Including Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Integrated Audio -Visual and Digital Conferencing System at Con...

Posting Date: 07 May 2026

Deadline: 29 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140803954

Notice Ref. No.: 570/7CB(I)-11/2026-27 Dated 17.04.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 592500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5900

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Renovation and Interior Development of Conference Room Including Design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Integrated Audio -Visual and Digital Conferencing System at Conference Room Lok Bhavan, Dehradun
Renovation and Interior Development of Conference Room Including design, Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Integrated Audio -Visual and Digital Conferencing System at Conference Room Lok Bhavan, Dehradun
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: PWD||11th Circle Dehradun
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: Video conferencing
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Apr-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-May-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-May-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-May-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 92, 500
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 900

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections