Tender for Corrigendum: Removing baskets heating elements for repair...

The UTTAR PRADESH RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Removing baskets heating elements for repairing and or checking of the eroded or worn-out portions of sector plates., Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #28) in Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7088386 | Ref ID: 135328603). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8000.

The tender is published on 08 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Routine and Breakdown Maintenance Works of Aph, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Routine and Breakdown Maintenance Works of Aph, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Removing baskets heating elements for repairing and or checking of the eroded or worn-out portions of sector plates., Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #28)

Posting Date: 08 Feb 2026

Deadline: 13 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135328603

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7088386

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 8000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Removing baskets heating elements for repairing and or checking of the eroded or worn-out portions of sector plates.
BOQ Title: Routine and Breakdown Maintenance Works of Aph, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA)
Item Title: Removing baskets heating elements for repairing and or checking of the eroded or worn-out portions of sector plates.
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 08-01-2026 1:27 PM
End Date: 13-02-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 8000
BOQ Title: ROUTINE AND BREAKDOWN MAINTENANCE WORKS OF APH
GeMARPTS Searched: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections