Tender for Corrigendum: Removal of Old Rubber Lining Wherever Requir...

The HEAVY WATER BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Removal of Old Rubber Lining Wherever Required, and Cleaning of Surface, and Inside/Outside Re-Rubber Lining of Already Fabricated Flanged Piping Spools, Tees, Elbows, Reducers/Expanders, ... in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HWB_859158_1 | Ref ID: 119671820). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2096855, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 41937.

The tender is published on 24 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Removal of Old Rubber Lining Wherever Required, and Cleaning of Surface, and Inside/Outside Re-Rubber Lining of Already Fabricated Flanged Piping Spools, Tees, Elbows, Reducers/Expanders, ...

Posting Date: 24 May 2025

Deadline: 28 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119671820

Notice Ref. No.: HWPK/MECH/2025/447

Tender Value: ₹ 2096855

Tender EMD: ₹ 41937

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Removal of Old Rubber Lining Wherever Required, and Cleaning of Surface, and Inside/Outside Re-Rubber Lining of Already Fabricated Flanged Piping Spools, Tees, Elbows, Reducers/Expanders, Valves, Flanges, Special Fittings, Tanks Etc at Hwpk Plant Sit
Removal of Old Rubber Lining wherever required, and Cleaning of Surface, and Inside/Outside Re-Rubber Lining of already fabricated Flanged Piping Spools, Tees, Elbows, Reducers/Expanders, Valves, Flanges, Special Fittings, Tanks etc at HWPK Plant sit
Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Organisation Chain: Heavy Water Board||Heavy Water Plant Kota
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-May-2025 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-May-2025 02:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-May-2025 02:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Jun-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 41, 937
Tender Value in ₹: 20, 96, 855
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections