Tender for Corrigendum: Remote Video Terminal, Qty: 15 Numbers, (BOQ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Remote Video Terminal, Qty: 15 Numbers, (BOQ Item #4) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7416778 | Ref ID: 141485358). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4875000.

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tethered Drone, Tethered UAV System with Digital VHF Repeater as per MHA QR category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tethered Drone, Tethered UAV System with Digital VHF Repeater as per MHA QR Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Remote Video Terminal, Qty: 15 Numbers, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 20 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141485358

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7416778

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4875000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Remote Video Terminal (RVT)
BOQ Title: Tethered Drone, Tethered UAV System with Digital VHF Repeater as per MHA QR
Item Title: Remote Video Terminal
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 24-04-2026 8:04 PM
End Date: 20-05-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 4875000
BOQ Title: Tethered Drone
GeMARPTS Searched: Tethered UAV System with Digital VHF Repeater as per MHA QR, Anti Drone Gun as per MHA QR, Unmanned Aerial Vehicle / Drones for Agricultural Purposes (V3), Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2) (Defence Forces - Navy, Army and Air Force), Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections