Tender for Corrigendum: Relay Testing Zig, Supply of High Current Re...

The DEDICATED FREIGHT CORRIDOR CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Relay Testing Zig, Supply of High Current Relay Flashing Unit, Qty: 6 in Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7652553 | Ref ID: 147103035). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 42300.

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from LED Flasher Relay category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar LED Flasher Relay Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Relay Testing Zig, Supply of High Current Relay Flashing Unit, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147103035

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7652553

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 42300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Relay Testing Zig, Supply Of High Current Relay Flashing Unit
BOQ Title: LED Flasher Relay
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 20-07-2026 5:14 PM
End Date: 13-08-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 42300
GeMARPTS Searched: Power Cable Fault Locator, Gear Lubricants for enclosed Industrial Gear Drives (V2) Conforming to IS 8406, Revolving Chair (V5), High-end Office Furniture Set (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections