Tender for Corrigendum: Relay, As Per Attached File Technical Specif...

The SECURITY PRINTING AND MINTING CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (SPMCIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Relay, As Per Attached File Technical Specificaiton, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #32) in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7863093 | Ref ID: 148022219). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 59000.

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Electrical Spares, Limit Switch Motor Protection Circuit Breaker (MPCB) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Electrical Spares, Limit Switch Motor Protection Circuit Breaker (MPCB) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Relay, As Per Attached File Technical Specificaiton, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #32)

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148022219

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7863093

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 59000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER ATTACHED FILE TECHNICAL SPECIFICAITON
BOQ Title: Procurement of Electrical Spares, Limit Switch Motor Protection Circuit Breaker (MPCB)
BOQ Title: Procurement of Electrical Spares, Limit Switch Motor Protection Circuit Breaker (MPCB)
Item Title: Relay
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 01-08-2026 6:56 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 59000
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF ELECTRICAL SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Online UPS (10 KVA) With Battery, Online UPS (10 KVA) Without Battery, DC Regulated Power Supply As Per MHA QRs, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) Without Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), Cleaning Duster (V3), Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), Switch Mode Power Supply (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections