Tender for Corrigendum: Rejuvenation of Ground Water Resources throu...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Rejuvenation of Ground Water Resources through Identification and Remediation of Sources of Contamination by Pollution Modelling and Rain Water Harvesting for Leh City. in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_PWD_16271_1 | Ref ID: 119795360). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6800000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 136000.

The tender is published on 27 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Rejuvenation of Ground Water Resources through Identification and Remediation of Sources of Contamination by Pollution Modelling and Rain Water Harvesting for Leh City.

Posting Date: 27 May 2025

Deadline: 28 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119795360

Notice Ref. No.: E-Tender no 373 of phe div leh

Tender Value: ₹ 6800000

Tender EMD: ₹ 136000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rejuvenation of Ground Water Resources through Identification and Remediation of Sources of Contamination by Pollution Modelling and Rain Water Harvesting for Leh City.
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: Public Works Department||Chief Engineer PHE/I and FC - Ladakh||PWD Department - Leh||PHE - Leh
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 15-May-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-May-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-May-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-May-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 36, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 68, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections