Tender for Corrigendum: Reinforced Polypropylene Geo -Membrane, Qty: 1

The NATIONAL CENTRE FOR ANTARCTIC AND OCEAN RESEARCH (NCAOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Reinforced Polypropylene Geo -Membrane, Qty: 1 in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7773122 | Ref ID: 147344855). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Reinforced Concrete Poles For Overhead Power And category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Reinforced Concrete Poles For Overhead Power And Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Corrigendum: Reinforced Polypropylene Geo -Membrane, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147344855

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7773122

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Reinforced Polypropylene Geo -Membrane
BOQ Title: Reinforced Concrete Poles For Overhead Power And
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 15-07-2026 3:04 PM
End Date: 19-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 60000
GeMARPTS Searched: Fibre Reinforced Plastic Grating(FRP Grating), Reinforced Concrete Poles For Overhead Power And Telecommunication Lines-IS:785, PTFE / Graphite yarn reinforced with Synthetic fibre Gland rope, Reinforced Concrete Fence Posts (V2) as per IS 4996, Flower Pots Or Planters (V3), Fully Reinforced Composi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections