Tender for Corrigendum: Regulator Vehicle, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Regulator Vehicle, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #11) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7935285 | Ref ID: 148202782).

The tender is published on 30 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Slave Cyl Assy, Gasket Cylinder Head category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Slave Cyl Assy, Gasket Cylinder Head Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Regulator Vehicle, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 30 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148202782

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7935285

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: REGULATOR VEHICLE STLN
BOQ Title: Slave Cyl Assy, Gasket Cylinder Head
BOQ Title: Slave Cyl Assy, Gasket Cylinder Head
Item Title: Regulator Vehicle
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-08-2026 12:44 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: SLAVE CYL ASSY
GeMARPTS Searched: Field Dress (Jacket and Trouser) (IAF) Searched String: LINK ROD Battery Link Terminal, Muffle Furnace, Earthing Rod, Tungsten Rod, V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS 2494, Pull, Stack and Link, Galvanized Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) conforming to IS 2721, Solid Li...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections