Tender for Corrigendum: Regulating Type, Trunion Mounted Hydraulic A...

The ANDREW YULE & COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Regulating Type, Trunion Mounted Hydraulic Actuator Complete with Manifold Block, Valve Stand & Nec, Qty: 6 in Nadia, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6455059 | Ref ID: 123711275). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22000.

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electric Solenoid Operated Actuators-IS:8935 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electric Solenoid Operated Actuators-IS:8935 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Regulating Type, Trunion Mounted Hydraulic Actuator Complete with Manifold Block, Valve Stand & Nec, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2025

Deadline: 05 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123711275

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6455059

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 22000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

REGULATING TYPE, TRUNION MOUNTED HYDRAULIC ACTUATOR COMPLETE WITH MANIFOLD BLOCK, VALVE STAND & NECE, ON-OFF TYPE, FLANGE MOUNTED HYDRAULIC ACTUATOR COMPLETE WITH MANIFOLD BLOCK, VALVE STAND & NECESSARY, 1 NO. HYDRAULIC CYLINDER, 1 SET OF SEAL KIT FOR OUTLET ON-OFF TYPE ACTUATOR FOR 2240 MM DIA. DI. BAB-, 1 NO. HYDRAULIC CYLINDER, 1 SET OF SEAL KIT & 1 NO. VALVE STAND WITH MANIFOLD BLOCK FOR INLET REGUL
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 15-07-2025 5:02 PM
End Date: 05-08-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 22000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections