Tender for Corrigendum: Regulated Power Supply Smps Type Input 415V ...

The HINDUSTAN MACHINE TOOLS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Regulated Power Supply Smps Type Input 415V Ac 3Ph 50 Hz Output 24V Dc 10 Amps Make Phoenix Siemens Allenbradlly Meenwell, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #7) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7834402 | Ref ID: 147413582).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Isolating Switch Contractor Relay and Power Supply, Isolator Switch (Switch Disconnector) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Isolating Switch Contractor Relay and Power Supply, Isolator Switch (Switch Disconnector) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Regulated Power Supply Smps Type Input 415V Ac 3Ph 50 Hz Output 24V Dc 10 Amps Make Phoenix Siemens Allenbradlly Meenwell, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147413582

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7834402

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: REGULATED POWER SUPPLY SMPS TYPE INPUT 415V AC 3PH 50 HZ OUTPUT 24V DC 10 AMPS MAKE PHOENIX SIEMENS ALLENBRADLLY MEENWELL
BOQ Title: Isolating Switch Contractor Relay and Power Supply, Isolator Switch (Switch Disconnector) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 3)
BOQ Title: Isolating Switch Contractor Relay and Power Supply, Isolator Switch (Switch Disconnector) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 3)
Item Title: 7953022
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 25-07-2026 12:03 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: ISOLATING SWITCH CONTRACTOR RELAY AND POWER SUPPLY

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections