Tender for Corrigendum: Register (V2), Register (V2), Register (V2),...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Register (V2), Register (V2), Register (V2), Register (V2), Register (V2), Register (V2), Register (V2), T, Qty: 3642 in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7720776 | Ref ID: 146876408).

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Register (V2), Register (V2), Register (V2), Register (V2), Register (V2), Register (V2), Register (V2), T, Qty: 3642 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Register (V2), Register (V2), Register (V2), Register (V2), Register (V2), Register (V2), Register (V2), T, Qty: 3642 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Register (V2), Register (V2), Register (V2), Register (V2), Register (V2), Register (V2), Register (V2), T, Qty: 3642

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146876408

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7720776

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Register (V2) (Q4), Toilet Soap, Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 4199 (Q4), Sweeping Broom (V5) (Q4), Staple Pins/Staples(V3) (Q4), Markers and Highlighters (Q4), dust pans (Q4), Sticky Notes (V2) (Q4), Air Freshener Solid or Gel (V2) (Q4), Glue Stick (V3) (Q4), Eraser (V2) (Q4), Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3) (Q4), Pressure Sensitive Adhesive Tapes with Plastic Base (V4) Conforming to IS 13262 (Q4), Paper Punch Machine(V2) (Q4), Correction Fluid Pen(V3) (Q4), Toilet Brush (V3) (Q4), Paper Pins (V2) Conforming to IS 5653 (Q4), Metric Steel Scales (V3) Conforming to IS 1481 (Q4), Urinal Cubes - Deodorizer Block (V3) (Q4), pin cushions (Q4), Whiskey Glass (V2) (Q4), Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 7983 (Q4), Air Freshener liquid (V3) (Q4), Paper Clips (V2) Conforming to IS 5650 (Q4), Pads for Rubber Stamps (V2) Conforming to IS 4747 (Q4), Binder Clips (V3) Conforming to IS 8231 (Q4), Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989 (Q4), Tea Set (V2) (Q4), Tags For Files (V3) Conforming to IS 8499 (Q4), Compact Disk Cases - CD - DVD Case (Q4), Mechanical Pencil (V3) (Q4)
Quantity Required: 3642
Start Date: 27-07-2026 12:53 PM
End Date: 10-08-2026 1:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections