Tender for Corrigendum: Regarding Appointment of Project Manager Con...

The DIRECTORATE OF MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Regarding Appointment of Project Manager Consultant to Determine the Policy for Financing the Establishment of Solar Power Projects to Save on Electricity Bills in Gondia, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DMA_1271960_1 | Ref ID: 134997022).

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Regarding Appointment of Project Manager Consultant to Determine the Policy for Financing the Establishment of Solar Power Projects to Save on Electricity Bills

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2026

Deadline: 05 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134997022

Notice Ref. No.: NPA/PWD/2026/50DT23/01/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

REGARDING APPOINTMENT OF PROJECT MANAGER CONSULTANT TO DETERMINE THE POLICY FOR FINANCING THE ESTABLISHMENT OF SOLAR POWER PROJECTS TO SAVE ON ELECTRICITY BILLS
Category: Consultancy
Organisation Chain: Directorate Of Municipal Administration||Municipal Administration, Gondia||Nagar Panchayat Arjuni
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Jan-2026 12:10 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Feb-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Feb-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Feb-2026 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections