Tender for Corrigendum: Refurbishment Repair Replacement of Componen...

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Refurbishment Repair Replacement of Components of Spillway Radial Gates 1 2 3 for its Max Opening as Per Design up to 12M Including Fabrication Installation Painting Testing and Commissio... in Rangit, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NH-RPS-DC011(12)/10/2024-DAM C/147 | Ref ID: 112376190). The estimated tender value is ₹ 34671558, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 693000.

The tender is published on 28 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Corrigendum: Refurbishment Repair Replacement of Components of Spillway Radial Gates 1 2 3 for its Max Opening as Per Design up to 12M Including Fabrication Installation Painting Testing and Commissio...

Posting Date: 28 Dec 2024

Deadline: 03 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112376190

Notice Ref. No.: NH-RPS-DC011(12)/10/2024-DAM C/147

Tender Value: ₹ 34671558

Tender EMD: ₹ 693000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Refurbishment Repair Replacement of Components of Spillway Radial Gates 1 2 3 for its Max Opening as Per Design up to 12M Including Fabrication Installation Painting Testing and Commissioning
Refurbishment repair replacement of components of Spillway Radial Gates 1 2 3 for its max opening as per design Up to 12m including fabrication installation painting testing and commissioning
Category: Civil Works - Others
Tender ID: 2024_NHPC_839350_1
Organisation Chain: NHPC Limited||Rangit Power Station-NHPC
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 165
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Dec-2024 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 11-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 93, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 3, 46, 71, 558
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 770

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections