Tender for Corrigendum: Refurbishment of Old Office Bunk House

The OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED (ONGC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Refurbishment of Old Office Bunk House in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BUCDL24011 | Ref ID: 112549777).

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and Maintenance Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and Maintenance Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Refurbishment of Old Office Bunk House

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2025

Deadline: 07 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112549777

Notice Ref. No.: BUCDL24011

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Refurbishment of old office Bunk houses
Category: Repair and Maintenance Services
Tender ID: 2024_ONGC_216608_1
Organisation Chain: Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited||VADODARA-WON BASIN CWS AND C2-C3 PLANT - ONGC||C2-C3 DAHEJ PLANT - ONGC
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Repair and Maintenance Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Lump-sum
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Dec-2024 05:15 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections