Tender for Corrigendum: Refrigeration Receiver for Domestic Refriger...

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Refrigeration Receiver for Domestic Refrigeration System, Qty: 2 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7601504 | Ref ID: 143740504).

The tender is published on 21 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ice Lined Refrigerator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ice Lined Refrigerator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Refrigeration Receiver for Domestic Refrigeration System, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 21 Jun 2026

Deadline: 30 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143740504

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7601504

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

REFRIGERATION RECEIVER FOR DOMESTIC REFRIGERATION SYSTEM
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 30-05-2026 10:59 AM
End Date: 30-06-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: GNSS RECEIVER FOR REFERENCE STATION, Plant Growth Chamber, Auto Kerato Refractometer/ Auto Ref Keratometer, Receiver for Student Response System, Wide Band Communication Receiver (MHA), USB GPS Receiver for Aadhar, Digital Monitoring Receiver (Hand-held) as per MHA QR, Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) f...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections