Tender for Corrigendum: Refrigerating Compressor 4203081003, Qty: 5

The DURGAPUR STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Refrigerating Compressor 4203081003, Qty: 5 in Barddhaman, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7425055 | Ref ID: 140354266).

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Screw Compressor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Screw Compressor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Refrigerating Compressor 4203081003, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2026

Deadline: 30 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140354266

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7425055

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

REFRIGERATING COMPRESSOR 4203081003
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 08-04-2026 3:57 PM
End Date: 30-04-2026 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Screw Compressor, Refrigerated Centrifuge For General And Research Purpose, Compressor oils, Household Refrigerating Appliances as per IS 17550, Non Refrigerated Centrifuge for General Purpose and research, Dental Air Compressor, Element Filter Compressor, Ice Lined Refrigerator, Reciprocating Air C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections