Tender for Corrigendum: refrigerated container vehicle, Qty: 1 Unit,...

The MOTOR VEHICLES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU & KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: refrigerated container vehicle, Qty: 1 Unit, (BOQ Item #5) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7217734 | Ref ID: 137150141).

The tender is published on 05 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Refrigerator vehicle, Laboratory Refrigerator (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Refrigerator vehicle, Laboratory Refrigerator (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: refrigerated container vehicle, Qty: 1 Unit, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 05 Mar 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137150141

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7217734

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: vehicle
BOQ Title: Refrigerator vehicle, Laboratory Refrigerator (V2)
Item Title: refrigerated container vehicle
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Unit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 16-02-2026 5:33 PM
End Date: 09-03-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Refrigerator vehicle
GeMARPTS Searched: Vehicle Lift, Laboratory Refrigerator (V2), Utility Vehicle, Mechanic Motor Vehicle trainee tool kit (Skill India Program), Remotely Operated Vehicle, Water Cannon Vehicle, Vehicle Wiper Motor, E - Tourist Vehicle / Golf Cart, HAZMAT Vehicle (MHA), Cattle Catcher Vehicle (V4)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections