Tender for Corrigendum: Refrigerated Centrifuge, Faa Biochemistry An...

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Refrigerated Centrifuge, Faa Biochemistry Analyzer, Real Time Micro Pcr, Qty: 3 in Dantewada, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7306616 | Ref ID: 138663054). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32400.

The tender is published on 29 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Real Time PCR Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Real Time PCR Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Refrigerated Centrifuge, Faa Biochemistry Analyzer, Real Time Micro Pcr, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 29 Mar 2026

Deadline: 04 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138663054

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7306616

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 32400

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

REFRIGERATED CENTRIFUGE, FAA BIOCHEMISTRY ANALYZER, REAL TIME MICRO PCR
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 02-03-2026 10:08 AM
End Date: 04-04-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 32400
GeMARPTS Searched: Automated Real Time Micro PCR Machine, Real Time PCR Kits (V2), Real Time PCR Machine (V2), Real Time PCR Kit for SARS - CoV - 2 / COVID - 19, Nucleic Acid Amplification Test (NAAT) based PCR Diagnostic Kit for Human Samples, Micro PCR MTB Test Kit, GNSS RECEIVER FOR REFERENCE STATION, Micro PCR MTB...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections