Tender for Corrigendum: Refractory Bricks Carbon Bricks Acid resista...

The THE FERTILISERS AND CHEMICALS TRAVANCORE LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Refractory Bricks Carbon Bricks Acid resistant bricks and mortar material, Alumina Castable Refractory High Alumina Bricks-IS: 14313 Ground Granulated Blast Furnace Slag For U..., Qty: 52300 in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7329261 | Ref ID: 141486250). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 98231.

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Refractory Bricks Carbon Bricks Acid resistant bricks and mortar material, Alumina Castable Refractory High Alumina Bricks-IS: 14313 Ground Granulated Blast Furnace Slag For U... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Refractory Bricks Carbon Bricks Acid resistant bricks and mortar material, Alumina Castable Refractory High Alumina Bricks-IS: 14313 Ground Granulated Blast Furnace Slag For U... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Refractory Bricks Carbon Bricks Acid resistant bricks and mortar material, Alumina Castable Refractory High Alumina Bricks-IS: 14313 Ground Granulated Blast Furnace Slag For U..., Qty: 52300

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 22 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141486250

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7329261

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 98231

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer attached detailed specfications
BOQ Title: Refractory Bricks Carbon Bricks Acid resistant bricks and mortar material, Alumina Castable Refractory High Alumina Bricks-IS: 14313 Ground Granulated Blast Furnace Slag For U...
BOQ Title: Refractory Bricks Carbon Bricks Acid resistant bricks and mortar material, Alumina Castable Refractory High Alumina Bricks-IS: 14313 Ground Granulated Blast Furnace Slag For U...
Item Title: 610004035
Item Quantity: 4500
Unit of Measure: Kilogram
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 24-04-2026 1:37 PM
End Date: 22-05-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 98231
BOQ Title: Refractory Bricks Carbon Bricks Acid resistant bricks and mortar material

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections