Tender for Corrigendum: Refractometer, Qty: 1 No s, (BOQ Item #75)

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Refractometer, Qty: 1 No s, (BOQ Item #75) in Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7278487 | Ref ID: 138088401). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 19 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Workshop Consumables, Insert Carbide Solid Carbide Drill Crimping Tools category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Workshop Consumables, Insert Carbide Solid Carbide Drill Crimping Tools Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Refractometer, Qty: 1 No s, (BOQ Item #75)

Posting Date: 19 Mar 2026

Deadline: 25 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138088401

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7278487

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Erma Refractometer Hand Refractometer 58-92% Brix Refractometer Coolant Refractometer
BOQ Title: Workshop Consumables, Insert Carbide Solid Carbide Drill Crimping Tools
Item Title: Refractometer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No s
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 25-02-2026 4:31 PM
End Date: 25-03-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 20000
BOQ Title: Workshop Consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: Bleached, Twist Drill, Parallel Shank Stub Series for Right Hand Cutting - IS 5100 Searched String: Carbide Drill Bits (2 Flute ) Solid Carbide Drill, Button Bits for DTH Hammer, Drill Bit Sets as per IS 5102, IS 5101, IS 5103, Wireline Diamond Core Bit Set, Rotary Hammer Drill (NDRF), Drill Pipes (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections