Tender for Corrigendum: Reflector prism with pole, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ ...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Reflector prism with pole, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #30) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7273149 | Ref ID: 137146744). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75000.

The tender is published on 05 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Quality Control Lab Items, Motorized core cutting machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Quality Control Lab Items, Motorized core cutting machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Reflector prism with pole, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #30)

Posting Date: 05 Mar 2026

Deadline: 06 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137146744

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7273149

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 75000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Reflector prism with pole
BOQ Title: Quality Control Lab Items, Motorized core cutting machine
Item Title: Title 30
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-02-2026 3:24 PM
End Date: 06-03-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 75000
BOQ Title: QUALITY CONTROL LAB ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Nominal Voltage up to and Including 1000 V Conforming To IS 1445 Searched String: Wooden Pegs & Hammer Concrete Test Hammer (Rebound Hammer), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Hammer Unions, Knee Hammer, Wooden Podium, Reflex hammer, Shape Sorter Toy (V3), Claw hammer, Hammer Unions...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections