Tender for Corrigendum: Reflections on Strategy, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Reflections on Strategy, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #30) in Anantnag, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7916238 | Ref ID: 148012504).

The tender is published on 27 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Books, Books (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Books, Books (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Corrigendum: Reflections on Strategy, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #30)

Posting Date: 27 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148012504

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7916238

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER SPECIFICATION SHEET
BOQ Title: Books, Books (V2)
BOQ Title: Books, Books (V2)
Item Title: Reflections on Strategy
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 13-08-2026 7:19 PM
End Date: 29-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Books
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: The Great Game Ring Game (V2)-Toys, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Great Coat Short with Hood Conforming to Defence Specification, Heidi Expressions Test Game - RBSK, Computer Table (V3), Game kits or Rocking Hippo, Pool & Snooker Cue, The Indian National Flag - ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections