Tender for Corrigendum: Refined Iodised Salt, Qty: 4650

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Refined Iodised Salt, Qty: 4650 in Belgaum, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7803699 | Ref ID: 146268492).

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cooking or table salt category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cooking or table salt Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Refined Iodised Salt, Qty: 4650

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146268492

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7803699

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Refined Iodised Salt
Quantity Required: 4650
Start Date: 17-07-2026 9:53 PM
End Date: 31-07-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Iron Fortified Iodized Salt (double fortified salt), Mineral Mixtures For Supplementing Cattle Feeds Conforming to IS 1664, EDTA disodium salt, ORAL REHYDRATION SALT, Iodized Salt (Defence), Cooking or table salt, Sodium Oxalate Salt, Salt Spray Chamber, Refined Sunflower Oil (V4) (Defence), Refined...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections