Tender for Corrigendum: Refilling of Mechanical Foam, Clean Agent an...

The MUNICIPAL CORPORATION OF GREATER MUMBAI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Refilling of Mechanical Foam, Clean Agent and K Class Stored Pressured Type Fire Extinguishers at Bhandup Complex in Bhandup, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MCGM_1298212_1 | Ref ID: 140951421). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2100.

The tender is published on 09 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fire & Safety category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fire & Safety Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Refilling of Mechanical Foam, Clean Agent and K Class Stored Pressured Type Fire Extinguishers at Bhandup Complex

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 12 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140951421

Notice Ref. No.: Dy/BC/25/46/ODN

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2100

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 472

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Refilling of Mechanical Foam, Clean Agent and K class stored pressured type fire extinguishers at Bhandup complex
Category: Fire & Safety
Organisation Chain: Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai||Hydraulic Engineer Department||Dy.H.E.(Bhandup Complex)||E.E.(Treatment Chemical and Workshop)
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Fire & Safety
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 28-Apr-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-May-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-May-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 14-May-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 100
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 472

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections