Tender for Corrigendum: Refilling of Liquid Nitrogen, Qty: 40000 Lit...

The INDIAN INSTITUTES OF SCIENCE EDUCATION AND RESEARCH (IISER), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Refilling of Liquid Nitrogen, Qty: 40000 Liter, (BOQ Item #10) in Nadia, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7822780 | Ref ID: 147335929).

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Refilling of Various Gases, Liquid Nitrogen (In Kg) Oxygen, Compressed Gas and Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 309 Compressed Heliu... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Refilling of Various Gases, Liquid Nitrogen (In Kg) Oxygen, Compressed Gas and Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 309 Compressed Heliu... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Refilling of Liquid Nitrogen, Qty: 40000 Liter, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147335929

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7822780

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refilling of Liquid Nitrogen
BOQ Title: Supply and Refilling of Various Gases, Liquid Nitrogen (In Kg) Oxygen, Compressed Gas and Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 309 Compressed Heliu...
BOQ Title: Supply and Refilling of Various Gases, Liquid Nitrogen (In Kg) Oxygen, Compressed Gas and Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 309 Compressed Heliu...
Item Title: Refilling of Liquid Nitrogen
Item Quantity: 40000
Unit of Measure: Liter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 22-07-2026 7:32 PM
End Date: 19-08-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY AND REFILLING OF VARIOUS GASES
GeMARPTS Searched: BOX H2A NEW(OFB), Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), Polyethylene Pipes For The Supply Of Gaseous Fuels (V2) As Per Is 14885, Calibration Gas Mixture, Cylinders for Liquefied Petroleum Gases (LPG) of 14.2 Kg, Welding Rods and Filler Wire for Gas Shielded Arc Welding of Structural Steel as per IS 64...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections