Tender for Corrigendum: Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - A...

The BALMER LAWRIE AND COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Abc Type Portable Fire Extinguisher, 5Kg; 5 Kg; more Tha, Qty: 138 in Dadra & Nagar Haveli, Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7847179 | Ref ID: 147023667).

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Abc Type Portable Fire Extinguisher, 5Kg; 5 Kg; more Tha, Qty: 138 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Abc Type Portable Fire Extinguisher, 5Kg; 5 Kg; more Tha, Qty: 138 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Abc Type Portable Fire Extinguisher, 5Kg; 5 Kg; more Tha, Qty: 138

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 14 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147023667

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7847179

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - ABC type Portable Fire Extinguisher, 5kg; 5 Kg; More than 5 Years, Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - ABC type Portable Fire Extinguisher, 6kg; 6 Kg; More than 5 Years, Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - ABC type Portable Fire Extinguisher, 9kg; 9 Kg; More than 5 Years, Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - DCP type Portable Fire Extinguisher, 5kg; 5 Kg; More than 5 Years, Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - DCP type Portable Fire Extinguisher, 6kg; 6 Kg; More than 5 Years, Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - DCP type Portable Fire Extinguisher, 10kg; 10 Kg; More than 5 Years, Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - DCP type Portable Fire Extinguisher, 25kg; 25 kg; More than 5 Years, Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - DCP type Portable Fire Extinguisher, 75kg; 75 kg; More than 5 Years, Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Carbon Dioxide Fire Extinguisher; 3 Kg; More than 5 Years, Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Carbon Dioxide Fire Extinguisher; 5 Kg; More than 5 Years, Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Carbon Dioxide Fire Extinguisher; 7 Kg; More than 5 Years, Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Carbon Dioxide Fire Extinguisher; 9 Kg; More than 5 Years, Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Foam Based Fire Extinguisher; 9 Litres; More than 5 Years, Refilling of Fire Extinguisher Cylinders - Foam Based Fire Extinguisher; 45 Litres; More than ...
Quantity Required: 138
Start Date: 29-07-2026 10:31 AM
End Date: 14-08-2026 10:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections