Tender for Corrigendum: Refiling of Liquid Chlorine, Qty: 6300

The NORTH EASTERN ELECTRIC POWER CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Refiling of Liquid Chlorine, Qty: 6300 in West Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6551069 | Ref ID: 125632885).

The tender is published on 03 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chlorine Kit(Rcf) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chlorine Kit(Rcf) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Corrigendum: Refiling of Liquid Chlorine, Qty: 6300

Posting Date: 03 Sep 2025

Deadline: 05 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125632885

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6551069

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Refiling of Liquid Chlorine
Quantity Required: 6300
Start Date: 08-08-2025 3:44 PM
End Date: 05-09-2025 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Liquid Chlorine, Technical conforming to IS 646, Air Freshener Liquid (V2), Liquid Offtake Valve, Pentavalent Vaccine under Universal Immunization Programme of MoHFW, Television (TV) (V2), Paper Adhesives, Liquid Gum and Office Paste Type (V2) Conforming to IS 2257, Liquid Soap Dispenser (V2), House...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections