Tender for Corrigendum with Reference to the Notice Inviting E-Tende...

The DEPARTMENT OF FISHERIES, UT OF LAKSHADWEEP, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum with Reference to the Notice Inviting E-Tender for the Construction and Supply of 1 (One) No. 18-Meter Multipurpose Frp Patrolling Vessel”, Including Design, Construction, Commissioning, A... in Lakshadweep District, Lakshadweep (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 138056892).

The tender is published on 18 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum with Reference to the Notice Inviting E-Tender for the Construction and Supply of 1 (One) No. 18-Meter Multipurpose Frp Patrolling Vessel”, Including Design, Construction, Commissioning, A... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Lakshadweep (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum with Reference to the Notice Inviting E-Tender for the Construction and Supply of 1 (One) No. 18-Meter Multipurpose Frp Patrolling Vessel”, Including Design, Construction, Commissioning, A... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Lakshadweep (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Lakshadweep (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum with Reference to the Notice Inviting E-Tender for the Construction and Supply of 1 (One) No. 18-Meter Multipurpose Frp Patrolling Vessel”, Including Design, Construction, Commissioning, A...

Posting Date: 18 Mar 2026

Deadline: 20 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138056892

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum with Reference to the Notice Inviting E-Tender for the Construction and Supply of 1 (One) No. 18-Meter Multipurpose Frp Patrolling Vessel”, Including Design, Construction, Commissioning, and Delivery a T Site
Description : Corrigendum With reference to the notice inviting e-tender for the Construction and Supply of 1 (one) No. 18-Meter Multipurpose FRP Patrolling Vessel”, including design, construction, commissioning, and delivery a t site

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections