Tender for Corrigendum: Refer attached Item Specification Item 6 - R...

The ROURKELA STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Refer attached Item Specification Item 6 - RSP UCS CODE -72610100080794, Qty: 33 PAA, (BOQ Item #6) in Kendujhar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7305350 | Ref ID: 138096061).

The tender is published on 19 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Industrial Safety Shoes for Bolani Ores Mines, Safety Footwear (V3) ISI marked to IS 15298 (Part 2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Industrial Safety Shoes for Bolani Ores Mines, Safety Footwear (V3) ISI marked to IS 15298 (Part 2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Refer attached Item Specification Item 6 - RSP UCS CODE -72610100080794, Qty: 33 PAA, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 19 Mar 2026

Deadline: 20 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138096061

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7305350

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER ATTACHMENT
BOQ Title: Procurement of Industrial Safety Shoes for Bolani Ores Mines, Safety Footwear (V3) ISI marked to IS 15298 (Part 2)
BOQ Title: Procurement of Industrial Safety Shoes for Bolani Ores Mines, Safety Footwear (V3) ISI marked to IS 15298 (Part 2)
Item Title: Refer attached Item Specification Item 6 - RSP UCS CODE -72610100080794
Item Quantity: 33
Unit of Measure: PAA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 06-03-2026 1:13 PM
End Date: 20-03-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF INDUSTRIAL SAFETY SHOES FOR BOLANI ORES MINES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SAFETY INDUSTRIAL SHOE (SIZE-5) Industrial Safety Glove/Gauntlet (V2), File/Folder (V3), Safety Footwear (V3) ISI marked to IS 15298 (Part 2), Industrial Safety Nets as per IS 11057, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Industrial Safety Helmet (V3) ISI marked to IS 2925, Safety...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections