Tender for Corrigendum: Redundant Gps Receiver Master Clock Dcs, Qty...

The ODISHA POWER GENERATION CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Redundant Gps Receiver Master Clock Dcs, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #1) in -, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6760382 | Ref ID: 128908835).

The tender is published on 26 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for Master Clock System, Receiver for Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) (V1) Antenna Cable category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for Master Clock System, Receiver for Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) (V1) Antenna Cable Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Corrigendum: Redundant Gps Receiver Master Clock Dcs, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 26 Oct 2025

Deadline: 28 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128908835

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6760382

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Please refer pdf file for technical specification
BOQ Title: Spares for Master Clock System, Receiver for Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) (V1) Antenna Cable
Item Title: Redundant Gps Receiver Master Clock Dcs
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-10-2025 3:28 PM
End Date: 28-10-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: SPARES FOR MASTER CLOCK SYSTEM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections