Tender for Corrigendum: Red Push Button, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Red Push Button, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #5) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7825690 | Ref ID: 146511833).

The tender is published on 04 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Oil Sanding Unit, Oil filter assembly for wheel loader category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Oil Sanding Unit, Oil filter assembly for wheel loader Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Red Push Button, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 04 Aug 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146511833

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7825690

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RED PUSH BUTTON FOR GEN SET
BOQ Title: Oil Sanding Unit, Oil filter assembly for wheel loader
Item Title: Red Push Button
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-07-2026 1:53 PM
End Date: 06-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: OIL SANDING UNIT
GeMARPTS Searched: Lock, FRP SECURITY CABIN, Pedestal Safety Lock, Non- Locking Bone Plate, Lock Stopper key, Lock Nut (BHEL), Theft Proof Rifle Racks, Wheel Lock Clamp Searched String: GREEN PUSH BUTTON Emergency Push Button Switch, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4), telephone instrument single push button, Lawn Mowers, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections