Tender for Corrigendum: Red Oxide, Qty: 207 Ltr, (BOQ Item #5)

The SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (SECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Red Oxide, Qty: 207 Ltr, (BOQ Item #5) in Koriya, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7829881 | Ref ID: 145871072).

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Paints and Brush, Flat Brushes for Paints and Varnishes for Heavy Duty (V2) conforming to IS 384 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Paints and Brush, Flat Brushes for Paints and Varnishes for Heavy Duty (V2) conforming to IS 384 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Red Oxide, Qty: 207 Ltr, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 08 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145871072

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7829881

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Red Oxide
BOQ Title: Paints and Brush, Flat Brushes for Paints and Varnishes for Heavy Duty (V2) conforming to IS 384 (Part 1)
Item Title: Red Oxide
Item Quantity: 207
Unit of Measure: Ltr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-07-2026 2:08 PM
End Date: 08-08-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: PAINTS AND BRUSH
GeMARPTS Searched: Marine paints, Thinner For Epoxy Paints (BHEL), THINNER FOR CELLULOSE NITRATE BASED PAINTS AND LACQUERS, Bitumen Primer for use in Waterproofing and Damp - Proofing as per IS 3384, Flat Brushes for Paints and Varnishes for Heavy Duty (V2) conforming to IS 384 (Part 1), Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections