Tender for Corrigendum: Red Chilli Whole 100gm packet, Qty: 2 Packet...

The INDIAN STATISTICAL INSTITUTE, KOLKATA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Red Chilli Whole 100gm packet, Qty: 2 Packet, (BOQ Item #8) in Giridih, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7348246 | Ref ID: 139417626).

The tender is published on 12 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Grocery Items for Guest House, Whole Wheat Flour (Atta) (V3) (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Grocery Items for Guest House, Whole Wheat Flour (Atta) (V3) (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Red Chilli Whole 100gm packet, Qty: 2 Packet, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 12 Apr 2026

Deadline: 16 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139417626

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7348246

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Any good quality
BOQ Title: Grocery Items for Guest House, Whole Wheat Flour (Atta) (V3) (Defence)
Item Title: Red Chilli Whole 100gm packet
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Packet
Delivery Period (In number of days): 335
Start Date: 12-03-2026 1:28 PM
End Date: 16-04-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: GROCERY ITEMS FOR GUEST HOUSE

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections