Tender for Corrigendum: Red Chilli Powder, Qty: 30 Kilogram, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Red Chilli Powder, Qty: 30 Kilogram, (BOQ Item #1) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7286892 | Ref ID: 137363117).

The tender is published on 08 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from As per BOQ, FPO - Spices And Condiments - Turmeric, Whole And Ground As Per IS 3576 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar As per BOQ, FPO - Spices And Condiments - Turmeric, Whole And Ground As Per IS 3576 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Red Chilli Powder, Qty: 30 Kilogram, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 08 Mar 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137363117

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7286892

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Red Chilli Powder
BOQ Title: As per BOQ, FPO - Spices And Condiments - Turmeric, Whole And Ground As Per IS 3576
Item Title: Red Chilli Powder
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Kilogram
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 24-02-2026 7:25 PM
End Date: 09-03-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: As per BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Aabhar Gift Hampers - Snacks, Condiments And Pantry, Spices And Condiments - Coriander, Whole And Ground (V2) Conforming to IS 2443, Health and Wellness, FPO - Spices And Condiments - Turmeric, Whole And Ground As Per IS 3576

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections