Tender for Corrigendum: Rectifier (SEW) for Alicraft make elevator, ...

The DAMODAR VALLEY CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Rectifier (SEW) for Alicraft make elevator, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #8) in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7688326 | Ref ID: 145203838).

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Alicraft make rack and pinion, Conveyor Belting Of Elastomeric And Steel Cord Construction-IS:15143 Conveyor and Elevator Textile B... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Alicraft make rack and pinion, Conveyor Belting Of Elastomeric And Steel Cord Construction-IS:15143 Conveyor and Elevator Textile B... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Rectifier (SEW) for Alicraft make elevator, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145203838

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7688326

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rectifier (SEW) for Alicraft make elevator
BOQ Title: Procurement of Alicraft make rack and pinion, Conveyor Belting Of Elastomeric And Steel Cord Construction-IS:15143 Conveyor and Elevator Textile B...
Item Title: Title8
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 19-06-2026 5:34 PM
End Date: 20-07-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Alicraft make rack and pinion
GeMARPTS Searched: 7098 (Part 2), POLYELECTROLYTE FOR WATER MAKER - ONGC, Sodium Hypochlorite Solution for Water Maker - ONGC, Steel Wire Suspension Ropes For Lift, Elevators And Hoists-IS:2365, Fire Resistant Conveyor Belting for Underground Mines Conforming to IS 3181, Condoms (Free Supply for NACO) Searched String:...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections