Tender for Corrigendum: Rectifier Board, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Rectifier Board, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8) in Ambala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7811847 | Ref ID: 146257566).

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Rectifier Board, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146257566

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7811847

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rectifier Board
BOQ Title: Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2)
Item Title: Rectifier Board
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-07-2026 6:21 PM
End Date: 06-08-2026 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Control Card Access Control System, FTA Card, Tent Card, magnetic stirrers, Network Interface Card, Sanitary Napkins Incinerator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, PVC Card Printers, Gel Card Centrifuge, Gel Card Incubator, Control Transformer Searched String: Main Board Impression Bo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections