Tender for Corrigendum: Rectification Work on 8 Lane Access Controll...

The NATIONAL HIGHWAYS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (NHAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Rectification Work on 8 Lane Access Controlled Expressway from Ch 359170 to Ch 388420 Pkg 13 of Delhi Vadodara Greenfield Expressway Nh 148N in Rajasthan on Risk and Cost of Contractor It... in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NHAI_282232_1 | Ref ID: 147018418). The estimated tender value is ₹ 259162653, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2591626.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Highways category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Highways Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Rectification Work on 8 Lane Access Controlled Expressway from Ch 359170 to Ch 388420 Pkg 13 of Delhi Vadodara Greenfield Expressway Nh 148N in Rajasthan on Risk and Cost of Contractor It...

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147018418

Notice Ref. No.: NHAI/Kota/Riskcost/Package-13

Tender Value: ₹ 259162653

Tender EMD: ₹ 2591626

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Rectification Work on 8 Lane Access Controlled Expressway from Ch 359170 to Ch 388420 Pkg 13 of Delhi Vadodara Greenfield Expressway Nh 148N in Rajasthan on Risk and Cost of Contractor Item Rate Basis
Rectification Work on 8 Lane Access Controlled Expressway from Ch 359170 to Ch 388420 Pkg 13 of Delhi Vadodara Greenfield Expressway NH 148N in Rajasthan on Risk and Cost of Contractor Item Rate Basis
Category: Civil Works - Highways
Organisation Chain: National Highways Authority of India||RO-Jaipur - NHAI||PIUKota - NHAI
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Highways
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Jun-2026 05:50 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Aug-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 25, 91, 626
Tender Value in ₹: 25, 91, 62, 653
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections