Tender for Corrigendum: Rectification of Electrical Installation Wor...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Rectification of Electrical Installation Work through out of the Year at Different Locations of Mch Building, Ezra Building, Shyamacharan Law Bldg, Principal Building, Anatomy Bldg, Centr... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_WBPWD_1022348_1 | Ref ID: 138723856). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 7080.

The tender is published on 31 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ELECTRICAL WORKS M/R category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ELECTRICAL WORKS M/R Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Rectification of Electrical Installation Work through out of the Year at Different Locations of Mch Building, Ezra Building, Shyamacharan Law Bldg, Principal Building, Anatomy Bldg, Centr...

Posting Date: 31 Mar 2026

Deadline: 13 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138723856

Notice Ref. No.: WBPWD/AE/KMCESD/NIQ-176/25-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 7080

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Rectification of Electrical Installation Work through out of the Year at Different Locations of Mch Building, Ezra Building, Shyamacharan Law Bldg, Principal Building, Anatomy Bldg, Central Lab Building and Pathology Building as Per Requisition Fr
Wbpwd/Ae/Kmcesd/Niq-176/25-26
Rectification of Electrical Installation work through out of the year at different locations of MCH BUILDING, EZRA BUILDING, SHYAMACHARAN LAW BLDG, PRINCIPAL BUILDING, ANATOMY BLDG, CENTRAL LAB BUILDING and PATHOLOGY BUILDING as per requisition fr
Category: ELECTRICAL WORKS M/R
Organisation Chain: PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT||P.W. DIRECTORATE||PWD (SOUTH ZONE)||HEALTH ELECTRICAL CIRCLE||NORTH KOLKATA HEALTH ELECTRICAL DIVISION||KOLKATA MEDICAL COLLEGE ELECT.SD
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: ELECTRICAL WORKS M/R
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Mar-2026 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Apr-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Apr-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Apr-2026 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 7, 080
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections