Tender for Corrigendum: Rectification of Defects on the Project Cons...

The NATIONAL HIGHWAYS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (NHAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Rectification of Defects on the Project Construction of Vup with Re Wall, Approaches and Service Road at Km 216.900 Along with Widening to 6-Lane at Bharuch-Surat Section of Nh-48 in Guja... in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_NHAI_281092_2 | Ref ID: 147018628). The estimated tender value is ₹ 11045645, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 221000.

The tender is published on 12 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Highways category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Highways Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Rectification of Defects on the Project Construction of Vup with Re Wall, Approaches and Service Road at Km 216.900 Along with Widening to 6-Lane at Bharuch-Surat Section of Nh-48 in Guja...

Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147018628

Notice Ref. No.: NHAI/ROGNR/NH-48/ KharodVUP/R-C/2026

Tender Value: ₹ 11045645

Tender EMD: ₹ 221000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Rectification of Defects on the Project Construction of Vup with Re Wall, Approaches and Service Road at Km 216.900 Along with Widening to 6-Lane at Bharuch-Surat Section of Nh-48 in Gujarat on Epc Mode at Risk and Cost of Existing Contractor
Rectification of defects on the project Construction of VUP with RE wall, Approaches and Service Road at Km 216.900 along with widening to 6-lane at Bharuch-Surat section of NH-48 in Gujarat on EPC mode at Risk and Cost of existing Contractor
Category: Civil Works - Highways
Organisation Chain: National Highways Authority of India||RO-Gandhinagar - NHAI
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Highways
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 20
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Jul-2026 06:45 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Aug-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Aug-2026 12:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 21, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 10, 45, 645
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections