Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Rectification of Defects on Four Lane Mahuva to Kagvadar Section of Nh-8E from Km 100.100 to Km 139.915 (Design Chainage from Km 100.450 to Km 140.470) Pkg-Iii in the State of Gujarat at ...
Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026
Deadline: 27 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147018443
Notice Ref. No.: NHAI/ROGNR/NH-48/ Mah-Kag/R-C/2026
Tender Value: ₹ 56083667
Tender EMD: ₹ 1122000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Rectification of Defects on Four Lane Mahuva to Kagvadar Section of Nh-8E from Km 100.100 to Km 139.915 (Design Chainage from Km 100.450 to Km 140.470) Pkg-Iii in the State of Gujarat at Risk and Cost of Existing Contractor
Rectification of defects on four lane Mahuva to Kagvadar section of NH-8E from km 100.100 to km 139.915 (Design chainage from km 100.450 to km 140.470) Pkg-III in the state of Gujarat at Risk and Cost of existing Contractor
Category: Civil Works - Highways
Organisation Chain: National Highways Authority of India||RO-Gandhinagar - NHAI
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Highways
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 03-Jul-2026 06:45 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Aug-2026 04:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 11, 22, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 60, 83, 667
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 000
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections