Tender for Corrigendum: Rectangular Pipe, Qty: 80 Piece, (BOQ Item #16)

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Rectangular Pipe, Qty: 80 Piece, (BOQ Item #16) in Palghar, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6483358 | Ref ID: 125638653). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 46519.

The tender is published on 03 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pipe Fittings, Pipe Clamps (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pipe Fittings, Pipe Clamps (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Rectangular Pipe, Qty: 80 Piece, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 03 Sep 2025

Deadline: 06 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125638653

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6483358

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 46519

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rectangular Pipe-for details refer attached specification
BOQ Title: Pipe Fittings, Pipe Clamps (V2)
Item Title: Rectangular Pipe
Item Quantity: 80
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 01-08-2025 1:20 PM
End Date: 06-09-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 46519
BOQ Title: PIPE FITTINGS
GeMARPTS Searched: Bathroom or Toilet Mirror (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections