Tender for Corrigendum: Rectangular Pipe, Qty: 80 Piece, (BOQ Item #16)

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Rectangular Pipe, Qty: 80 Piece, (BOQ Item #16) in Palghar, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7046993 | Ref ID: 136070674). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 46519.

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from To Sided and Bottom Sided Clamp for Pipe, Pipe Clamps (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar To Sided and Bottom Sided Clamp for Pipe, Pipe Clamps (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Rectangular Pipe, Qty: 80 Piece, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136070674

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7046993

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 46519

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rectangular Pipe-for details refer attached specification
BOQ Title: To Sided and Bottom Sided Clamp for Pipe, Pipe Clamps (V2)
Item Title: Rectangular Pipe
Item Quantity: 80
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 17-01-2026 3:33 PM
End Date: 23-02-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 46519
BOQ Title: TO SIDED AND BOTTOM SIDED CLAMP FOR PIPE
GeMARPTS Searched: Pipe Clamps (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections