Tender for Corrigendum: Reconstruction of Cape Connaught Lighthouse ...

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF LIGHTHOUSES AND LIGHTSHIPS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Reconstruction of Cape Connaught Lighthouse Tower in Port Blair, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DGLL_885859_1 | Ref ID: 130942177). The estimated tender value is ₹ 6341910, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 127000.

The tender is published on 27 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Reconstruction of Cape Connaught Lighthouse Tower

Posting Date: 27 Nov 2025

Deadline: 03 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130942177

Notice Ref. No.: CM-PB-02/1/2025-M

Tender Value: ₹ 6341910

Tender EMD: ₹ 127000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Reconstruction of Cape Connaught Lighthouse Tower
Category: Construction Works
Organisation Chain: Directorate General of Lighthouses and Lightships||Directorate of Lighthouses and Lightships - Port Blair - DGLL
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Construction Works
Sub Category: RCC Lighthouse tower
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 450
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Nov-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 27, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 63, 41, 910
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections