Tender for Corrigendum: Reconstructing of Canal Aqueduct Structure a...

The NARMADA WATER RESOURCES, WATER SUPPLY AND KALPSAR DEPARTMENT (NWRWS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Reconstructing of Canal Aqueduct Structure at Ch.19.47 Rd on Krbmc. in Nadiad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 327171 | Ref ID: 147688462). The estimated tender value is ₹ 121533856.65, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1216000.

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Reconstructing of Canal Aqueduct Structure at Ch.19.47 Rd on Krbmc. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Reconstructing of Canal Aqueduct Structure at Ch.19.47 Rd on Krbmc. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Reconstructing of Canal Aqueduct Structure at Ch.19.47 Rd on Krbmc.

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147688462

Notice Ref. No.: 06 of 2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 121533856.65

Tender EMD: ₹ 1216000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 18000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Reconstructing of Canal Aqueduct Structure at Ch.19.47 Rd on Krbmc.
Title: Kakrapar Projects
Product Category : Civil - All
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 24-07-2026 14:00
Bid document download End Date 31-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 24-07-2026 14:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 31-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date 24-07-2026 14:00
Remarks FDR or B.G. for E.M.D and D. D. for Tender fee shall be submitted in electronic format only through online by scanning while uploading the bid. This submission shall mean that E.M.D. and tender fee are received for purpose of opening the bid. Accordingly offer of those shall be opened whose E.M.D. and tender Fee is received electronically. However for the purpose of realization of D.D. bidder shall send the D.D. in original to Executive Engineer, K.R.B.C Division, Surat up to 16.00 hrs. on or before date 09-09-2026. Note. Pre Bid meeting Date 04-08-2026 12.00 hrs The Superintending Engineer Surat Irrigation Circle Nr. M.T.B. College Athwalines Surat. Penaltative action for not submitting FDR D.D. B.G. in original to E.E by bidder shall be initiated. Any documents in supporting of tender bid shall be submitted in electronic format only through online (by scanning etc.) and hard copy will be accepted separately 1. Tender Fee 2. Bid Security or EMD or Valid EMD Exemption Certificate of Appropriate Class of Registration of Approved Contractors 3. Registration Certificate of Appropriate Class AA 4. GST Number and Pancard. 5. Work Experience as per Section – 1 Cl. (4.5.3) 6. Undertaking for Engaging Technical Staff and machineries as per Prescribed Proforma. 7. Information regarding any current litigation in which the applicant is involved as per clause 4.5.8 of ITB. 8. The Applicant should give undertaking that he has access to, or has available, liquid assets and or credit facilities up to 25 percent of the value of the contract or contracts applied. As per Prescribed Proforma. 9. Last Five Financial Year IT Return. 10. Details of Existing commitments and on-going works as per prescribe Performa. 11. Last 5-Years Turn...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections