Tender for Corrigendum: Reconductoring under Koottamkaitha Area Usin...

The KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD (KSEB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Reconductoring under Koottamkaitha Area Using Ab Cable in Alappuzha, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_KSEB_863889_1 | Ref ID: 147551681). The estimated tender value is ₹ 553796, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13845.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Reconductoring under Koottamkaitha Area Using Ab Cable

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147551681

Notice Ref. No.: AEE/ESD/HPD/ET/01/26-27/1.8.26

Tender Value: ₹ 553796

Tender EMD: ₹ 13845

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1700

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Reconductoring under Koottamkaitha area using AB cable under Dyuthi 2 under electrical section Harippad
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (Distribution Central)||Deputy Chief Engineer Electrical Circle Harippad||EE Electrical Division Harippad||AEE Electrical Sub Division Harippad
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: Reconductoring work
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 13, 845
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 53, 796
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 700

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections