Tender for Corrigendum: Recliner Chairs with Circular Platform Setup...

The STATE BANK OF INDIA (SBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Recliner Chairs with Circular Platform Setup, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7084565 | Ref ID: 134561134). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 28 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Design Development and Implementation of an Immersive VR Experiential Training Ecosystem, Virtual Reality Headset Augmented/Virtual Reality Education_Tech (Ed_Tech) Ver 2.0 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Design Development and Implementation of an Immersive VR Experiential Training Ecosystem, Virtual Reality Headset Augmented/Virtual Reality Education_Tech (Ed_Tech) Ver 2.0 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Recliner Chairs with Circular Platform Setup, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2026

Deadline: 31 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134561134

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7084565

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: The recliner chair shall be a premium unit designed for immersive VR experiences
BOQ Title: Design Development and Implementation of an Immersive VR Experiential Training Ecosystem, Virtual Reality Headset Augmented/Virtual Reality Education_Tech (Ed_Tech) Ver 2.0
Item Title: Recliner Chairs with Circular Platform Setup
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-01-2026 5:10 PM
End Date: 31-01-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: Design Development and Implementation of an Immersive VR Experiential Training Ecosystem

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections