Tender for Corrigendum: Reciprocating Blade, Qty: 5 No, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Reciprocating Blade, Qty: 5 No, (BOQ Item #4) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7495396 | Ref ID: 141476841).

The tender is published on 17 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Oral Maxillofacial Surgery Expendables Dglp Bid 03, Non-Locking Bone Plate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Oral Maxillofacial Surgery Expendables Dglp Bid 03, Non-Locking Bone Plate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Reciprocating Blade, Qty: 5 No, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 17 May 2026

Deadline: 18 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141476841

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7495396

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Reciprocating Blade
BOQ Title: Oral Maxillofacial Surgery Expendables Dglp Bid 03, Non-Locking Bone Plate
Item Title: Reciprocating Blade
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 04-05-2026 9:38 AM
End Date: 18-05-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: ORAL MAXILLOFACIAL SURGERY EXPENDABLES DGLP BID 03
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Suture Cutting for 3-0 Vicryl TLM Kit for Multiple Disabilities - Age Group 0 to 3 Years, PP Plastic Woven Non - Laminated Bags (for Seed Packaging) (V2), Kit for Special School Students (Intellectual Disability) - Kit 1 Age Group 0 to 3 Years, Laboratory Vials (V2), Receiver for Gl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections