Tender for Corrigendum: Reception Table, Chair (Without Wheels) for ...

The INDO-TIBETAN BORDER POLICE FORCE (ITBP), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Reception Table, Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purpose, Steel Almirah / Cabinets Conforming to I, Qty: 71 in Darjiling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7048413 | Ref ID: 133300910).

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Reception Table, Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purpose, Steel Almirah / Cabinets Conforming to I, Qty: 71 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Reception Table, Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purpose, Steel Almirah / Cabinets Conforming to I, Qty: 71 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Reception Table, Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purpose, Steel Almirah / Cabinets Conforming to I, Qty: 71

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2026

Deadline: 10 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133300910

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7048413

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Reception Table (Q2), Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purpose (Q2), Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4) (Q3), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) (Q2), Revolving Chair (V5) (Q2), Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 1883 (V2) (Q2)
Quantity Required: 71
Start Date: 27-12-2025 6:59 PM
End Date: 10-01-2026 4:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections